Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£393,000 Mar 2026 1.7% -1.2% £392,401
£290,000 Jan 2008 na na £438,732
Floor plan
Floorplan Point Break, 49
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,807 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Crewkerne are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,660 per square metre (£228 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crewkerne TA18-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Point Break, 49, Oak Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Point Break, 49 Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Point Break, 49 Oak Drive.

Photos for Point Break, 49 Oak Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.