13, Puttock Way, RH14 9ZJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£368,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £372,282)
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,906 per sqm (£456 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Billingshurst RH14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £284,000 and £384,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Billingshurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.