Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2026 £550,000 3.0% -0.9%
Jun 2019 £449,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Diamond Crescent.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,853 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £550,000 £3,819 £554,770 £3,853
Jun 2019 £449,995 £3,125 £547,755 £3,804

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,710 per square metre (£245 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Diamond Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Diamond Crescent.

Photos for 41 Diamond Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.