47, Orion Way, DN34 5TZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Jan 2026 4.6% 2.0% £110,509 £34,500 Feb 2000 na na £128,045 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,746 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,110 per square metre (£136 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsby DN34-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £93,000 and £133,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Orion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Orion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.