33, Pippin Close, ME17 4DS
33 Pippin Close is a 73 m² terraced home in Coxheath. It sold for £300,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,109 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,129 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £300,000 £4,110 £301,419 £4,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coxheath are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,640 per square metre (£352 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Pippin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Pippin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.