Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Mar 2026 5.1% 2.4% £211,879
£65,000 Oct 2002 19.7% 17.9% £180,357
£45,000 Oct 2000 na na £179,852
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,019 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dover CT17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £225,000 and £313,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Dover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.