Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£168,000 Mar 2026 3.1% 0.4% £165,375
£85,000 Nov 2003 25.7% 23.8% £168,719
£29,000 Feb 1999 na na £116,216
Floor plan
Floorplan 122
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,448 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broughton DN20-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £291,000 (116 m² × typical £/sqm in Broughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
643 square metres (6,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 122 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 122 South View.

Photos for 122 South View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2019 PA/2019/337
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
122 South View, Broughton,
Description:
Planning permission to erect a single-storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929