7, Sutton Way, SK13 1QS
7 Sutton Way is a 65 m² terraced home in Hadfield. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £250,000 5.7% 3.1% Oct 1999 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Sutton Way.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,852 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £250,000 £3,846 £250,407 £3,852 Oct 1999 £58,000 £892 £263,092 £4,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadfield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,410 per square metre (£241 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Sutton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Sutton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: