94, Bromham Road, MK40 4AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,200,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £1,200,783)
- Internal area
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,217 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Biddenham are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,220 per square metre (£293 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Biddenham MK40-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,179,000 and £1,574,000 (373 m² × typical £/sqm in Biddenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,015 square metres (21,689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Bromham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 94 Bromham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 373 sqm (4,015 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 481 sqm (5,177 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.