60, Ellerdine Road, TW3 2PL
60 Ellerdine Road is a 148 m² terraced home in Hounslow. It sold for £752,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£752,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,081 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,172 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £752,000 £5,081 £765,422 £5,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £765,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,380 per square metre (£464 and £592 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £740,000 and £944,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Boiler with radiators and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: