Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£317,000 Feb 2026 6.1% 3.5% £317,910
£57,500 Mar 1997 na na £387,958
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,744 per sqm (£627 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,800 per square metre (£444 and £631 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southall UB4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Rodmell Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Rodmell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Rodmell Close.

Photos for 10 Rodmell Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area