11, Council Street, NN29 7LS
11 Council Street is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Irchester. It sold for £355,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £355,000 3.8% 0.9% Nov 2007 £179,995 15.3% 13.2% Jun 2001 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Council Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,127 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,171 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £355,000 £4,128 £358,681 £4,171 Nov 2007 £179,995 £2,093 £315,113 £3,664 Jun 2001 £72,000 £837 £248,146 £2,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Council Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Council Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.