35, Walkers Way, NN4 6HW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,500 Jan 2026 3.6% 0.9% £232,301 £99,950 Dec 2001 na na £257,464 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,229 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Wootton are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,870 per square metre (£294 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wootton NN4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £228,000 and £279,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Wootton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Walkers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Walkers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.