121a, Pears Road, TW3 1SL
121a Pears Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Hounslow East. It sold for £485,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,708 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,758 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £485,000 £4,709 £490,110 £4,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow East are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,900 per square metre (£425 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 121a Pears Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 121a Pears Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: