15, Hubbards Close, UB8 3HB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £380,000 Feb 2026 3.5% 0.9% £377,532 £159,950 Apr 2001 na na £456,790 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,440 per sqm (£598 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,330 per square metre (£465 and £588 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Drayton UB8-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Hubbards Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Hubbards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Hubbards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: