9, Oak Tree Close, W5 2AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £435,000 Feb 2026 2.9% 0.1% £426,366 £295,000 Sep 2012 2.3% -0.4% £406,347 £249,950 Jun 2005 na na £471,451 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,016 per sqm (£652 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Oak Tree Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Oak Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2009) of 9 Oak Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: