64, Inglestone Road, GL12 8NH
64 Inglestone Road is a 114 m² detached home in Charfield. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Inglestone Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,057 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £450,000 £3,947 £462,483 £4,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Inglestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: