36, Centre Drive, CM16 4JF
36 Centre Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Epping. It sold for £612,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£612,000 on Jan 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Centre Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,725 per square metre (£625 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,696 per square metre (£622 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £612,000 £6,725 £609,328 £6,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £609,328. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epping are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,590 per square metre (£497 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 793 square metres (8,536 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EX246080
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Centre Drive, Epping
- Owner
-
SITE SALES MARKETING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02406015)
Proprietor address: 36 Centre Drive, Epping CM16 4JF, Haslers, Old Station Road, Loughton IG10 4PL
Price paid on title: £517,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Jul 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Centre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Centre Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 EPF/1987/22
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 36, Centre Drive, Epping,
- Description:
- TPO/EPF/25/93 T12: Lime - Fell and replace, as specified. TPO/EPF/43/08 T1: Lime, T2-T3, T7-T9 & T13: 6 x Sycamore - Crown lift overhanging branches to 5m above ground level, as specified. Reduce lateral overhanging branches, as specified.
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 EPF/1712/22
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application