40, Nelson Close, HP13 7NS
40 Nelson Close is a 82 m² terraced home in High Wycombe. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Nelson Close.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,121 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,123 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £420,000 £5,122 £420,126 £5,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,110 per square metre (£360 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Nelson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Nelson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/06068/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Nelson Close High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Householder application for garage conversion and insertion 1 x roof light
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.