5, Walton Terrace, HP21 7QY
5 Walton Terrace is a 114 m² terraced home in Aylesbury. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £250,000 £2,193 £250,583 £2,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,583. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,690 per square metre (£327 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £535,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 27 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.