3, Washington Close, WA8 9QJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £350,000 Mar 2026 4.8% 1.8% £352,125 £193,500 Jul 2013 -1.0% -3.5% £350,283 £210,900 Aug 2004 na na £369,249 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,181 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,240 per square metre (£217 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Widnes WA8-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Washington Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Washington Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Washington Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/00443/PLD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Washington Close Widnes Cheshire
- Description:
- Application for certificate of proposed lawful development for a single storey kitchen / family room extension to rear elevation at
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.