17, Abbots Way, CH64 3SU
17 Abbots Way is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Neston. It sold for £236,500 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£236,500 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £236,500 £2,782 £241,181 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neston are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Abbots Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2008) for 17 Abbots Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.