57, Dale Road, TR7 2TQ
57 Dale Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Newquay. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,593 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,575 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £230,000 £3,594 £228,777 £3,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,160 per square metre (£279 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Dale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Dale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: