Property data
Sale history
£302,000 on Jan 2026 (est. today's value: £302,784)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,595 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,430 per square metre (£227 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltash PL12-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Meadway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Meadway.

Photos for 9 Meadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: