30, Ceres Road, SN26 8AF
30 Ceres Road is a 87 m² detached home in Blunsdon. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Ceres Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,022 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £350,000 £4,023 £349,610 £4,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blunsdon are now selling for between £3,410 and £3,880 per square metre (£316 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Ceres Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ceres Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 S/LDP/23/1488
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Ceres Road Swindon Swindon
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness (Proposed) for the erection of a single storey rear extension and rear dormer window.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.