Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Feb 2026
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,599 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £320,000 £3,636 £316,737 £3,599

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.