Property data
Sale history
£152,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £156,456)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,853 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,260 per square metre (£110 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goole DN14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £185,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Goole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.