Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Mar 2026
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,234 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £305,000 £3,144 £313,674 £3,234

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.