Property data
Sale history
£418,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £426,259)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,154 per sqm (£572 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haywards Heath RH16-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £264,000 and £353,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Haywards Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Lowfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Lowfield Road.

Photos for 7 Lowfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.