15, West Parade, LS29 8JL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £332,193)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,102 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ilkley are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,440 per square metre (£301 and £412 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ilkley LS29-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £346,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Ilkley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 West Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 15 West Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.