10, St Josephs Close, L36 8JL
10 St Josephs Close is a 83 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £275,000 5.9% 3.2% May 2000 £63,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,313 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £275,000 £3,313 £274,545 £3,308 May 2000 £63,500 £765 £210,086 £2,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,680 per square metre (£155 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.