Property data
Sale history
£243,525 on Feb 2026
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,927 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £243,525 £3,928 £241,604 £3,897

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 48 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Imperial Close.

Photos for 48 Imperial Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments: