Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£249,000 Feb 2026 2.9% 0.1% £247,682
£167,000 Mar 2012 na na £244,249
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Adlington are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,040 per square metre (£202 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Adlington PR6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Ferrier Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Ferrier Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Ferrier Grove.

Photos for 5 Ferrier Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.