141, Discovery Drive, ME19 4DS
141 Discovery Drive is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Kings Hill. It sold for £585,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£585,000 on Feb 2026
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,717 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,794 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £585,000 £4,718 £594,404 £4,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Hill are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,100 per square metre (£367 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £491,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.