6, Marriott Road, DA1 1UD
6 Marriott Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £310,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £310,000 5.4% 2.8% Jul 2000 £80,500 15.4% 13.7% Jun 1997 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,920 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,899 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £310,000 £4,921 £308,634 £4,899 Jul 2000 £80,500 £1,278 £335,844 £5,331 Jun 1997 £52,000 £825 £336,553 £5,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,040 per square metre (£383 and £468 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Marriott Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Marriott Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.