Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Mar 2026
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £175,000 £2,869 £172,590 £2,829

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sinfin are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,860 per square metre (£182 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.