Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Mar 2026 13.3% 9.4% £156,201
£52,000 Jun 2017 na na £81,565
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,384 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Langwith are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,070 per square metre (£126 and £192 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langwith NG20-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £88,000 and £135,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Langwith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Boundary Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Boundary Walk.

Photos for 6 Boundary Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.