1, Highview Court, DH9 9JX
1 Highview Court is a 102 m² terraced home in Dipton. It sold for £156,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£156,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,529 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £156,000 £1,529 £149,407 £1,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dipton are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,760 per square metre (£102 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 13 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.