Comptons, DT11 8BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £566,768)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,283 per sqm (£491 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Child Okeford are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,300 per square metre (£307 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Child Okeford DT11-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Comptons, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 857 square metres (9,225 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Comptons . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of Comptons .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area