Property data
Sale history
£396,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £398,556)
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,977 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in The Rock are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,050 per square metre (£216 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of The Rock TF3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £406,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in The Rock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.