7, Albany Gardens, RG4 8PZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£840,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £851,739)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,883 per sqm (£454 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Caversham are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,600 per square metre (£405 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caversham RG4-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £750,000 and £963,000 (172 m² × typical £/sqm in Caversham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Albany Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Albany Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.