27, Milner Street, NG24 4AA
27 Milner Street is a 91 m² terraced home in Newark. It sold for £200,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £200,000 £2,198 £198,197 £2,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newark are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,880 per square metre (£183 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.