122, Wraysbury Drive, UB7 7FR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£620,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £609,167)
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,626 per sqm (£430 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Drayton UB7-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £651,000 and £829,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in West Drayton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: