30a, Crossway, HA5 3TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£208,000 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £210,057)
- Internal area
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,703 per sqm (£716 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,710 per square metre (£518 and £716 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pinner HA5-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30a, Crossway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30a Crossway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 30a Crossway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 P/0646/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30A Crossway, Pinner,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension; external alterations (amended site plan received)
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 P/2056/15
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30A Crossway, Pinner,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension; external alterations
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 P/0158/15
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30A Crossway, Pinner,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): single storey side extension and single storey rear extension