83, Crowthorp Road, NN3 5EY
83 Crowthorp Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Northampton. It sold for £242,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
£242,000 on Jan 2026
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £242,000 £2,630 £240,406 £2,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,570 per square metre (£229 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NN243376
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 83 Crowthorp Road, Northampton
- Owner
-
HOMEBRICKS SOLUTIONS LTD
(Company reference number: 15887467)
Proprietor address: 137-139 Brent Street, London NW4 4DJ
Price paid on title: £146,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Aug 2025
- Summary:
- 05 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.