35, Danesfield, GU23 6LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £950,000 Feb 2026 3.8% 1.3% £958,320 £345,000 Nov 1998 na na £1,174,601 - Internal area
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,567 per sqm (£424 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ripley are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,720 per square metre (£503 and £624 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ripley GU23-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,127,000 and £1,398,000 (208 m² × typical £/sqm in Ripley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.