12, Falmouth Crescent, WF6 2SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Feb 2026 5.1% 2.6% £262,863 £56,950 Nov 1995 -9.5% -10.5% £260,868 £59,950 May 1995 na na £285,567 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,291 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Normanton are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,990 per square metre (£174 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Normanton WF6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £236,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Normanton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Falmouth Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Falmouth Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.