5, Woolley Terrace, BA15 1AY
5 Woolley Terrace is a 72 m² terraced home in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £330,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £330,000 3.2% 0.5% Oct 2002 £159,500 18.8% 16.7% Nov 1995 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,683 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £330,000 £4,583 £337,185 £4,683 Oct 2002 £159,500 £2,215 £383,851 £5,331 Nov 1995 £48,000 £667 £285,495 £3,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.