165, High Street, BA13 4DR
165 High Street is a 114 m² detached home in Dilton Marsh. It sold for £400,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Mar 2026
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,554 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £400,000 £3,509 £405,155 £3,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,155. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dilton Marsh are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,730 per square metre (£272 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler with radiators and underfloor, mains gas.