Property data
Sale history
£272,500 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £281,353)
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,892 per sqm (£362 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Wickham Market are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,880 per square metre (£261 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wickham Market IP13-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Observers Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
23 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.